1991

Nord Adler Crocodiles Barons Giants Panther Eagles Invaders Sharks
Berlin Adler   30:35 20:18 41:8 23:15 49:6 70:0 42:7
Cologne Croc. 0:41   27:12 60:13 33:8 51:7 84:0 42:12
Cologne Red B. 20:33 19:10   45:12 19:8 30:0 58:6 34:6
Dortmund Giants 0:42 20:45 0:64   21:42 50:18 88:0 29:34
Düsseldorf P. 0:28 20:27 29:6 39:12   33:7 66:0 0:12
Hamburg S. E. 0:35 6:30 6:35 19:35 0:10   43:10 0:0
Hildesheim Inv. 0:65 6:62 0:63 26:90 0:71 6:38   0:76
Monheim Sharks 7:49 0:20 0:23 26:8 13:7 30:14 70:0  

 

Süd Greifs Falken Diamonds Hawks Comets Rangers Cowboys Rams
Badener Greifs   29:22 36:7 46:24 15:15 41:20 26:22 26:7
B. Homburg F. 13:7   33:3 39:0 9:19 28:20 6:35 7:14
Darmstadt Diam. 14:7 14:7   23:24 26:19 26:21 9:0 13:18
Hanau Hawks 6:13 14:18 14:8   23:30 32:30 26:22 28:45
Kempten Comets 16:10 20:14 7:12 20:50   28:26 13:38 30:22
München Rangers 11:21 7:27 23:16 19:7 16:15   19:20 3:20
Munich Cowboys 62:26 34:14 20:0 55:6 26:7 33:14   7:21
Noris Rams 20:21 9:31 56:6 19:6 10:7 26:21 9:7  

Abschlußtabellen

 

Nord

     
1. Berlin Adler 14 26:2 567:116
2. Cologne Crocodiles 14 24:4 515:193
3. Red Barons Cologne 14 20:8 441:157
4. Monheim Sharks 14 15:13 292:268
5. Düsseldorf Panther 14 14:14 348:201
6. Dortmund Giants 14 8:20 386:495
7. Hamburg Silver Eagles 14 5:23 164:393
8. Hildesheim Invaders 14 0:28 54:944
 
  Süd
1. Noris Rams 14 20:8 296:213
2. Munich Cowboys 14 20:8 401:197
3. Badener Greifs 14 17:11 325:279
4. Bad Homburg Falken 14 14:14 268:225
5. Kempten Comets 14 13:15 246:297
6. Darmstadt Diamonds 14 12:16 177:285
7. Hanau Hawks 14 10:18 260:387
8. München Rangers 14 6:22 250:340

 

Viertelfinale

Berlin Adler - Bad Homburg Falken 44:7
Noris Rams - Monheim Sharks 21:23
Cologne Crocodiles - Badener Greifs 52:13
Munich Cowboys - Red Barons Cologne 21:17

Halbfinale

Berlin Adler - Munich Cowboys 46:15
Monheim Sharks - Cologne Crocodiles 17:24

 

German Bowl

Berlin Adler - Cologne Crocodiles     22:21

(9000 Zuschauer)

 

 
  Topscorer Nord
  Name Team Punkte TD FG CON PAT
1. Bizzari Panther 136 21   5  
2. Faust Giants 120 17   9  
3. Davis Crocodiles 114 19      
4. Motzkus Adler 84 14      
5. Schröder Adler 76   4   64
6. Stahnke Adler 74 12   1  
7. Carroll Adler 72 12      
8. Akhlaghi Crocodiles 66 11      
9. Kleinmann Crocodiles 63   4   51
10. Huschbeck Red Barons 62 10   1  
11. Ley Crocodiles 60 10      
12. Maruhn Adler 60 10      
 
  Topscorer Süd
  Name Team Punkte TD FG CON PAT
1. Nickerson Greifs 102 17   1  
2. Zeitler Cowboys 79 9   2 21
3. Alexander Greifs 78 13      
4. Rivers Rams 78 13      
5. Staimpel Rams 63 6 2 1 19
6. Mason Comets 56 9   1  
7. Oeder Rangers 55 1 10   19
8. McGee Falken 54 9      
9. St. Munker Cowboys 52 8   1 2
10. Ciani Hawks 48 6   2 6
11. Bitsch Cowboys 46 6     10
12. Haffstein Cowboys 44 7   1  

 

 
  Footballer des Jahres
  Name Pos. Team Punkte
1. Michael Davis QB/RB Cologne Crocodiles 372
2. Clifford Madison QB Berlin Adler 177
3. Andreas Motzkus RB/WR Düsseldorf Panther 116
4. Taric Al Habash RB Berlin Adler 71
5. Paolo Bizzarri RB Düsseldorf Panther 67
6. Roman Motzkus WR Berlin Adler 62
7. Matthias Marhun RB Berlin Adler 58
8. Tim Bengsch QB Monheim Sharks 54
9. Andreas Schröder K/P Berlin Adler 49
10. Volker Busch CB Berlin Adler 44
11. Markus Ley QB/WR Cologne Crocodiles 43
12. Ronald Cunningham RB/QB Hamburg Silver Eagles 37
 
  Coach des Jahres
  Name Team Punkte
1. Claus Brüggemann Cologne Crocodiles 456
2. Frank Pfliegner Monheim Sharks 231
3. Andreas Reichel Berlin Adler 117
4. Mario Hanratty Berlin Adler 109
5. Christos Mantzaridis Düsseldorf Panther 98
6. J.T. Lyday Berlin Adler 91
7. Dirk Hermann Düsseldorf Panther Jugend 72
8. Martin Tschurer Düsseldorf Panther Jugend 45
9. Gerry Hogg Berlin Rebels 41
10. Stephan Starcke Hamburg Silver Eagles 40