1994

Nord Adler Rebels Lions Crocodiles Panther Hurricanes Eagles
Berlin Adler   30:28 31:0 33:23 38:14 20:0* 48:6
Berlin Rebels 7:35   0:20* 16:42 14:28 42:14 34:12
Braunschweig Lions 28:31 29:12   7:27 14:38 35:28 20:0*
Cologne Crocodiles 28:7 35:14 26:23   14:20 19:14 20:0*
Düsseldorf Panther 24:49 48:14 56:3 26:24   32:0 20:0*
Solingen Hurricanes 0:38 20:30 29:30 27:36 6:43   20:0*
Hamburg Silver Eagles 0:20* 0:20* 17:38 7:27 6:7 0:20*  

IC - Spiele

Berlin Adler - Munich Cowboys 31:35
Berlin Rebels - Hanau Hawks 28:41
Braunschweig Lions - Erding Bulls 23:7
Cologne Crocodiles - Noris Rams 35:21
Düsseldorf Panther - Rothenburg Knights 44:0
Solingen Hurricanes - Allgäu Comets 20:0*
Hamburg Silver Eagles - Regensburg Royals 38:15
Allgäu Comets - Braunschweig Lions 13:53
Erding Bulls - Solingen Hurricanes 8:47
Hanau Hawks - Cologne Crocodiles 28:34
Munich Cowboys - Düsseldorf Panther 2:8
Noris Rams - Berlin Rebels 41:29
Regensburg Royals - Berlin Adler 28:38
Rothenburg Knights - Hamburg Silver Eagles 20:0*

 

Süd Comets Bulls Hawks Cowboys Rams Royals Knights
Allgäu Comets   0:20* 0:20* 0:20* 20:66 0:20* 20:25
Erding Bulls 12:14   13:41 0:43 28:21 7:29 20:0*
Hanau Hawks 36:7 18:7   19:14 27:20 14:6 24:8
Munich Cowboys 61:0 31:0 51:14   14:22 27:2 20:0*
Noris Rams 20:0* 13:6 34:12 7:24   13:27 69:7
Regensburg Royals 50:0 42:14 7:23 13:23 13:24   32:14
Rothenburg Knights 20:0* 24:21 0:21 8:32 12:35 20:28  

Abschlußtabellen

 

Nord

     
1. Berlin Adler 14 24:4 449:221
2. Düsseldorf Panther 14 24:4 408:184
3. Cologne Crocodiles 14 22:6 390:243
4. Braunschweig Lions 14 16:12 323:305
5. Berlin Rebels 14 8:20 288:395
6. Solingen Hurricanes 14 8:20 245:333
7. Hamburg Silver Eagles 14 2:26 86:329
 
  Süd
1. Munich Cowboys 14 22:6 397:124
2. Hanau Hawks 14 22:6 338:229
3. Noris Rams 14 18:10 406:254
4. Regensburg Royals 14 14:14 312:255
5. Rothenburg Knights 14 8:20 158:366
6. Erding Bulls 14 6:22 163:346
7. Allgäu Comets 14 2:26 74:443

Viertelfinale

Berlin Adler - Regensburg Royals 42:22
Munich Cowboys - Braunschweig Lions 30:0
Düsseldorf Panther - Noris Rams 49:14
Hanau Hawks - Cologne Crocodiles 14:24

Halbfinale

Munich Cowboys - Düsseldorf Panther 5:34
Berlin Adler - Cologne Crocodiles 17:14

 

German Bowl XVII

Düsseldorf Panther - Berlin Adler     27:17

(7862 Zuschauer)

 

Relegation

Berlin Rebels - Kiel Baltic Hurricanes 40:7
Franken Knights - Stuttgart Scorpions 0:47

* Wertung

 
  Topscorer Nord
  Name Team Punkte TD FG CON PAT
1. Sebastian Adler 114 19      
2. Davis, M. Crocodiles 104 16   4  
3. Finke Crocodiles 100 16   2  
4. Clark Lions 90 15      
5. Gerland Panther 84 14      
6. Schröder Adler 70   7   49
7. Motzkus, R. Adler 60 10      
8. Kirschke Rebels 52 8   2  
9. Mende Rebels 44 7   1  
10. Müller Lions 42   3   33
11. Pitzner Panther 39   3   30
12. Herrmann Rebels 38   5   23
13. Kleinmann Crocodiles 36 1 3   21
14. McCartney Hurricanes 36 6      
15. Gäb Hurricanes 36 6      
16. Stochmal Lions 36 6      
17. Gerigk Rebels 36 6      

 

 
  Topscorer Süd
  Name Team Punkte TD FG CON PAT
1. Saccu Rams 104 17   1  
2. Williams, R. Hawks 96 15   3  
3. Williams, J. Rams 84 14      
4. Wilson Royals 84 14      
5. Oeder Cowboys 63   7   42
6. Seibert Cowboys 54 9      
7. Zeitler Cowboys 54 9      
8. Geissinger Royals 54 9      
9. Jones Hawks 44 7   1  
10. Philipeit Rams 38 6   1  
11. Boothe Royals 38 4   2  
12. Ellision Bulls 36 6      
13. Williams, D. Hawks 36 6      
14. Abicht Hawks 36 6      
15. Becker Hawks 32 1 3   17

 

 
  Footballer des Jahres
  Name Pos. Team Punkte
1. Craig Sebastian RB Berlin Adler 348
2. Reginald Williams RB Hanau Hawks 265
3. Michael Davis QB/DB Cologne Crocodiles 203
4. Bobby Brown RB Hamburg Blue Devils 139
5. Dennis Williams QB Hanau Hawks 110
6. Andreas Motzkus DB/WR Düsseldorf Panther 75
7. Markus Finke RB Cologne Crocodiles 69
8. Jürgen Harford RB Munich Thunder 68
9. Reter Saccu RB Noris Rams 64
10. Ronnie Cunningham WR Hamburg Blue Devils 54

 

 
  Coach des Jahres
  Name Team Punkte
1. Christos Mantzaridis Düsseldorf Panther 273
2. Robert Griggin Berlin Adler 270
3. Lawrence Rhone Hanau Hawks 181
4. John Rosenberg Munich Thunder 180
5. Claus Brüggemann Cologne Crocodiles 174
6. George White Hamburg Blue Devils 139
7. Kent Anderson Braunschweig Lions 123
8. Franz Bayer Munich Cowboys 78
9. Fritz Polite Neu Isenburg Jets 66
10. Walter Rohlfing Düsseldorf Panther 63