2012

GFL Juniors Nord Adler Huskies Rebels Buccaneers
Berlin Adler   9:15 12:30 60:0
Hamburg Young Huskies 42:0   0:53 63:6
Berlin Rebels 14:7 26:14   49:0
St. Pauli Buccaneers 0:20* 0:29 0:60  

 

GFL Juniors West Panther Falcons Gamecocks Crocodiles Thypoons
Düsseldorf Panther   0:42 19:19 0:26 13:6
Köln Falcons 49:13   46:21 27:3 47:0
Bonn Gamecocks 41:7 20:47   28:34 30:0
Cologne Crocodiles 28:0 17:14 27:7   19:0
Düsseldorf Thypoons 0:24 8:14 7:37 6:37  

 

GFL Juniors Mitte Phantoms Diamonds Eagles Dragons Mercenaries Hurricanes
Wiesbaden Phantoms   6:26 34:0 27:6 12:8 8:27
Darmstadt Diamonds 55:7   40:9 31:0 52:0 15:6
Mainz Golden Eagles 22:6 7:59   34:20 22:12 13:24
Gießen Golden Dragons 6:29 0:56 38:7   0:0 18:64
Marburg Mercenaries 0:14 0:20* 14:21 74:14   12:50
Saarland Hurricanes 18:6 43:13 48:13 42:14 45:6  

 

GFL Juniors Süd Scorpions Knights Unicorns Bandits Twister Sacristans
Stuttgart Scorpions   46:12 28:42 20:24 15:7 21:7
Franken Knights 14:26   20:42 7:39 3:20 28:6
Schwäbisch Hall Unicorns 47:20 52:0   24:23 44:13 67:7
Rhein Neckar Bandits 24:6 35:7 37:69   40:3 37:0
Holzgerlingen Twister 7:42 16:6 20:59 31:12   54:14
Freiburg Sacristans 7:14 14:12 0:56 7:49 14:28  

Abschlußtabellen

Nord

1. Berlin Rebels 6 12:0 232:33
2. Hamburg Young Huskies 6 8:4 163:94
3. Berlin Adler 6 4:8 108:101
4. St. Pauli Buccaneers 6 0:12 6:281
West
1. Köln Falcons 8 14:2 286:82
2. Cologne Crocodiles 8 14:2 191:82
3. Bonn Gamecocks 8 7:9 203:187
4. Düsseldorf Panther 8 5:11 76:211
5. Düsseldorf Thypoons 8 0:16 27:221
Mitte
1. Saarland Hurricanes 10 18:2 367:118
2. Darmstadt Diamonds 10 18:2 367:78
3. Wiesbaden Phantoms 10 10:10 149:168
4. Mainz Golden Eagles 10 8:12 148:295
5. Marburg Mercenaries 10 3:17 126:250
6. Gießen Golden Dragons 10 3:17 116:364

Süd

1. Schwäbisch Hall Unicorns 10 20:0 502:168
2. Rhein Neckar Bandits 10 14:6 320:174
3. Stuttgart Scorpions 10 12:8 238:191
4. Holzgerlingen Twister 10 10:10 199:249
5. Franken Knights 10 2:18 109:296
6. Freiburg Sacristans 10 2:18 76:366

 

Viertelfinale

Berlin Rebels - Rhein Neckar Bandits 55:10
Köln Falcons - Hamburg Young Huskies 49:7
Saarland Hurricanes - Cologne Crocodiles 14:23
Schwäbisch Hall Unicorns - Darmstadt Diamonds 59:21

Halbfinale

Berlin Rebels - Cologne Crocodiles 14:31
Köln Falcons - Schwäbisch Hall Unicorns 48:28

Finale

Köln Falcons - Cologne Crocodiles 40:13

 

Relegation

Gießen Golden Dragons - Frankfurt Pirates 0:41

*Wertung