4. Ligen 1999

Oberliga Nord A Northstars Seahawks Vikings Packers
Cuxhaven Northstars   18:0 35:0 26:12
Bremerhaven Seahawks 6:14   13:14 56:0
Weyhe Vikings 6:7 0:14   21:6
Jade Bay Packers 8:15 0:42 19:12  

IC-Spiele

Hamburg Pioneers - Weyhe Vikings 22:0
Cuxhaven Northstars - Hamburg Pioneers 6:8
Weyhe Vikings - Kiel Baltic Hurricanes II 0:34
Bremerhaven Seahawks - Bremen Firebirds 6:7
Bremen Firebirds - Cuxhaven Northstars 15:9
Kiel Baltic Hurricanes II - Jade Bay Packers 51:0
Lübeck Cougars - Bremerhaven Seahawks 39:0
Cuxhaven North Stars - Lübeck Cougars 0:33
Bremerhaven Seahawks - Kiel Baltic Hurricanes II 6:35
Jade Bay Packers - Hamburg Pioneers 3:22
Weyhe Vikings - Bremen Firebirds 6:37
Flensburg Sealords - Jade Bay Packers 35:0
Kiel Baltic Hurricanes II - Cuxhaven North Stars 21:9
Hamburg Pioneers - Bremerhaven Seahawks 28:14
Lübeck Cougars - Weyhe Vikings 30:0
Bremen Firebirds - Jade Bay Packers 35:0
Jade Bay Packers - Lübeck Cougars 7:45

 

Oberliga Nord B Pioneers Firebirds Cougars Hurricanes
Hamburg Pioneers   42:33 0:20* 17:33
Bremen Firebirds 0:22   6:60 14:28
Lübeck Cougars 61:8 0:33   20:19
Kiel Baltic Hurricanes II 9:8 21:0 6:7  

 

Oberliga Ost A Vikings Bulldogs Sharks Stars
Schwerin Vikings   32:0 41:2 20:0*
Spandau Bulldogs 3:26   12:12 20:0*
Tollense Sharks 14:28 12:13   48:7
Rostock Blue Stars 0:20* 0:20* 0:20*  

IC-Spiele

Rostock Blue Stars - Cottbus Crayfish 0:20*
Schwerin Vikings - Berlin Kobras 18:26
Spanndau Bulldogs - Frankfurt Red Cocks 6:23
Cottbus Crayfish - Tollense Sharks 31:0
Frankfurt Red Cocks - Rostock Blue Sharks 20:0*
Berlin Bullets - Spanndau Bulldogs 10:19
Tollense Sharks - Jena Hanfrieds 20:3
Jena Hanfrieds - Schwerin Vikings 0:46

 

Oberliga Ost B Bullets Kobras Cocks Crayfish Hanfrieds
Berlin Bullets   24:12 7:29 0:41 21:0
Berlin Kobras 14:14   12:47 6:19 34:0
Frankfurt Red Cocks 41:7 0:13   7:14 33:0
Cottbus Crayfish 20:0* 38:0 13:21   53:6
Jena Hanfrieds 0:13 0:12 0:37 0:36  

 

Oberliga NRW Frogs Conquerors Devils Broncos Gamecocks Crocodiles
Neuss Frogs   30:9 0:24 12:16 20:0* 12:20
Kleve Conquerors 7:10   12:28 12:13 20:0* 6:62
Gelsenkirchen Devils 15:15 17:6   17:14 20:0* 24:14
Mülheim Broncos 15:13 41:14 7:31   20:0* 14:32
Bonn Gamecocks 0:20* 0:20* 0:20* 0:20*   0:20*
Cologne Crocodiles II 15:0 53:0 47:7 56:0 20:0*  

 

Abschlußtabellen

Oberliga Nord A

1. Cuxhaven North Stars 10 12:8 139:109
2. Bremerhaven Seahawks 10 6:14 157:155
3. Weyhe Vikings 10 4:16 59:215
4. Jade Bay Packers 10 2:18 55:325

Oberliga Nord B

1. Lübeck Cougars 10 20:0 349:46
2. Kiel Baltic Hurricanes II 10 16:4 257:81
3. Hamburg Pioneers 10 12:8 177:179
4. Bremen Firebirds 10 8:12 147:228
Oberliga Ost A
1. Schwerin Vikings 8 14:2 231:45
2. Spandau Bulldogs 8 9:7 93:115
3. Tollense Sharks 8 7:9 100:128
4. Rostock Blue Stars 8 0:16 0:160
Oberliga Ost B
1. Cottbus Crayfish 10 18:2 285:40
2. Frankfurt Red Cocks 10 16:4 258:72
3. Berlin Kobras 9 9:9 129:160
4. Berlin Bullets 9 7:11 96:176
5. Jena Hanfrieds 10 0:20 9:305

Oberliga NRW

1. Cologne Crocodiles II 10 18:2 339:63
2. Gelsenkirchen Devils 10 17:3 203:115
3. Mülheim Broncos 10 12:8 160:187
4. Neuss Frogs 10 9:11 132:121
5. Kleve Conquerors 10 4:16 106:254
6. Bonn Gamecocks 10 0:20 0:200

Nord

Halbfinale

Cuxhaven North Stars - Kiel Baltic Hurricanes II 7:15
Lübeck Cougars - Bremerhaven Seahawks 20:0*

Finale

Lübeck Cougars - Kiel Baltic Hurricanes II 32:7

Ost

Halbfinale

Schwerin Vikings - Frankfurt Red Cocks 14:19
Cottbus Crayfish - Spanndau Bulldogs 31:0

Finale

Cottbus Crayfish - Frankfurt Red Cocks 15:24