4. Ligen 2001

Oberliga Nord HH/SH Hurricanes Pirates Pioneers Huskies Dragons Hawks
Kieler Hurricanes II   20:0 28:9 48:0 44:14 53:12
Flensburg Baltic Pirates 24:20   0:27 34:13 8:21 38:30
Hamburg Pioneers 29:0 35:6   47:0 22:21 38:30
Hamburg Wild Huskies II 13:39 0:42 0:21   32:27 6:34
Buxtehude United Dragons 0:35 0:12 0:30 10:0   21:14
Neumünster Red Hawks 7:46 8:42 0:8 41:6 22:3  

 

Oberliga Nord NS/HB Lions Hawks Invaders Firebirds Seahawks
Braunschweig Lions II   10:20 0:20* 8:7 14:17
Lüneburg Jayhawks 7:19   0:27 17:3 6:22
Hildesheim Invaders 34:0 45:6   29:6 21:13
Bremen Firebirds 28:0 20:14 0:41   28:0
Bremerhaven Seahawks 15:14 20:0 0:7 12:0  

 

Oberliga Ost Tigers Renegades Sharks Kobras Rebels Orcas
Wernigerode M. Tigers   28:28 0:27 0:21 14:36 6:25
Lehrte Renegades 20:18   8:28 0:77 14:38 24:16
Tollense Sharks 20:2 48:7   6:33 14:9 52:0
Berlin Kobras 51:0 20:0 21:6   31:18 74:0
Berlin Rebels 79:0 55:7 22:8 40:28   41:0
Magdeburg Orcas 0:64 0:16 8:36 0:60 0:80  

 

Oberliga NRW Falcons Mammuts Bulldozer Amboss Devils Mavericks
Cologne Falcons   22:0 38:0 7:0 n.a. 63:6
Münster Mammuts 9:20   0:33 8:12 21:6 2:14
Düsseldorf Bulldozer 19:35 12:7   0:18 20:0* 22:6
Remscheid Amboss 0:6 68:0 48:0   39:0 n.a.
Gelsenkirchen Devils 0:39 13:0 6:21 0:46   0:32
Mönchengladbach M. 24:7 12:14 n.a. n.a. 37:0  

 

Abschlußtabellen

Oberliga Nord HH/SH

1. Hamburg Pioneers 10 18:2 349:58
2. Kiel Baltic Hurricanes II 10 16:4 333:108
3. Flensburg Baltic Pirates 10 12:8 206:174
4. Neumünster Red Hawks 10 6:14 168:244
5. Buxtehude United Dragons 10 6:14 117:219
6. Hamburg Wild Huskies II 10 2:18 70:350

Oberliga Nord NS/HB

1. Hildesheim Invaders 8 14:2 250:80
2. Bremerhaven Seahawks 8 10:6 105:129
3. Bremen Firebirds 8 6:10 85:121
4. Braunschweig Lions II 8 6:10 81:131
5. Lüneburg Jayhawks 8 6:10 90:166
Oberliga Ost
1. Berlin Kobras 10 18:2 416:70
2. Berlin Rebels 10 16:4 418:116
3. Tollense Sharks 10 14:6 245:110
4. Lehrte Renegades 10 7:13 124:328
5. Wernigerode Mountain Tigers 10 3:17 132:307
6. Magdeburg Orcas 10 2:18 49:453

Oberliga NRW

1. Cologne Falcons 9 16:2 237:58
2. Remscheid Amboss 8 12:4 231:21
3. Düsseldorf Bulldozer 9 10:8 127:158
4. Mönchengladbach Mavericks 7 8:6 131:108
5. Münster Mammuts 10 4:16 61:212
6. Gelsenkirchen Devils 9 2:16 25:255

Nord

Halbfinale

Hamburg Pioneers - Bremerhaven Sealords 39:6
Hildesheim Invaders - Kiel Baltic Hurricanes II 20:17

Finale

Hamburg Pioneers - Hildesheim Invaders 22:16