4. Ligen 2002

Oberliga Nord HH/SH Hawks Hurricanes Dragons Pirates Jayhawks
Neumünster Red Hawks   23:22 26:14 26:18 6:18
Kiel Baltic Hurricanes II 21:20   30:0 27:8 29:0
Buxtehude United Dragons 30:26 20:0   6:29 7:8
Flensburg Baltic Pirates 13:15 7:42 20:0*   36:35
Lüneburg Jayhawks 0:24 14:21 6:33 13:18  

IC-Spiele

Cuxhaven Northstars - Kiel Baltic Hurricanes II 41:14
Flensburg Baltic Pirates - Bremerhaven Seahawks 0:31
Buxtehude United Dragons - Osnabrück Tigers 0:62
Braunschweig Lions II - Neumünster Red Hawks 20:9
Lüneburg Jayhawks - Bremen Firebirds 13:48
Kiel Baltic Hurricanes II - Cuxhaven Northstars 27:26
Neumünster Red Hawks - Braunschweig Lions II 14:19
Bremen Firebirds - Lüneburg Jayhawks 46:0
Bremerhaven Seahawks - Flensburg Baltic Pirates 54:6
Osnabrück Tigers - Buxtehude United Dragons 46:8

 

Oberliga Nord NS/HB Lions Northstars Tigers Firebirds Seahawks
Braunschweig Lions II   7:36 6:51 41:0 20:30
Cuxhaven Northstars 41:27   26:46 6:24 20:7
Osnabrück Tigers 22:20 32:34   39:0 34:12
Bremen Firebirds 41:20 13:18 6:0   6:18
Bremerhaven Seahawks 13:16 8:13 6:2 7:0  

 

Oberliga Ost A Sharks Rebels Thunderbirds Monarchs
Tollense Sharks   14:21 34:0 46:0
Berlin Rebels 34:12   48:13 n.a.
Berlin Thunderbirds 7:38 0:28   7:10
Dresden Monarchs II 13:56 12:46 20:0  

IC-Spiele

Berlin Bullets - Tollense Sharks 29:16
Wernigerode Mountain Tigers - Berlin Thunderbirds 30:7
Berlin Rebels - Magdeburg Orcas 27:0
Tollense Sharks - Berlin Bullets 20:7
Dresden Monarchs II - Lehrte Renegades 41:16
Berlin Thunderbirds - Wernigerode Mountain Tigers 44:10
Magdeburg Orcas - Berlin Rebels 0:61
Lehrte Renegades - Dresden Monarchs II 0:49

 

Oberliga Ost B Tigers Renegades Bullets Orcas
Wernigerode Mountain Tigers   58:12 0:18 41:0
Lehrte Renegades 14:28   7:14 0:26
Berlin Bullets 20:0 35:3   44:0
Magdeburg Orcas 7:30 14:21 0:58  

 

Oberliga NRW Dockers Mammuts Bulldozer Amboss Devils Mavericks
Duisburg Dockers   13:12 30:13 7:38 17:0 6:30
Münster Mammuts 0:32   0:28 6:48 24:0 0:28
Düsseldorf Bulldozer 23:8 21:8   12:28 48:13 18:15
Remscheid Amboss 42:3 54:0 34:12   48:7 14:0
Gelsenkirchen Devils 12:27 15:8 10:12 7:37   0:12
Mönchengladbach M. 28:0 13:6 20:34 6:25 14:0  

 

Abschlußtabellen

Oberliga Nord HH/SH

1. Kiel Baltic Hurricanes II 10 14:6 233:159
2. Neumünster Red Hawks 10 10:10 189:175
3. Flensburg Baltic Pirates 10 8:12 156:249
4. Buxtehude United Dragons 10 6:14 118:253
5. Lüneburg Jayhawks 10 4:16 107:268

Oberliga Nord NS/HB

1. Osnabrück Tigers 10 14:6 334:118
2. Cuxhaven Northstars 10 14:6 261:205
3. Bremerhaven Seahawks 10 12:8 186:117
4. Bremen Firebirds 10 10:10 184:162
5. Braunschweig Lions II 10 8:12 196:257
Oberliga Ost A
1. Berlin Rebels 7 14:0 265:51
2. Tollense Sharks 8 10:6 236:111
3. Dresden Monarchs II 7 8:6 145:171
4. Berlin Thunderbirds 8 2:14 78:218
Oberliga Ost B
1. Berlin Bullets 8 14:2 223:46
2. Wernigerode Mountain Tigers 8 10:6 197:102
3. Magdeburg Orcas 8 2:14 47:280
4. Lehrte Renegades 8 2:14 71:265

Oberliga NRW

1. Remscheid Amboss 10 20:0 368:60
2. Düsseldorf Bulldozer 10 14:6 221:166
3. Mönchengladbach Mavericks 10 12:8 166:103
4. Duisburg Dockers 10 10:10 143:198
5. Gelsenkirchen Devils 10 2:18 64:247
6. Münster Mammuts 10 2:18 64:252

Nordost

Halbfinale

Kiel Baltic Hurricanes II - Cuxhaven Northstars 33:19
Osnabrück Tigers - Neumünster Red Hawks 34:6

Finale

Osnabrück Tigers - Kiel Baltic Hurricanes II 27:20

Ost

Halbfinale

Berlin Rebels - Wernigerode Mountain Tigers 45:0
Berlin Bullets - Tollense Sharks 0:6

Finale

Berlin Rebels - Tollense Sharks 24:6