2. Liga 1987

Nord Outlaws Broncos Silverbacks Seahawks Invaders Buccaneers
Lübeck Outlaws   12:12 12:27 0:34 6:10  
Hannover Broncos 58:8     21:24 0:22 39:29
Osnabrück Silverbacks   0:39   12:21   6:48
Bremerhaven Seah. 14:0 34:8 54:14   6:6 34:22
Hildesheim Invaders 20:0 16:8 20:30 8:33   7:42
Bremen Buccaneers 29:6 26:16 43:0 8:47 47:28  

 

West Raiders Eagles Devils Gladiators Steelers
Ratingen Raiders   20:0 23:6 56:0 40:0
Essen Eagles 3:10   31:6 33:12 12:20
Uerdingen Devils 0:41 7:21   14:26 6:0
Kamp-Lintfort Gladiators 8:40 12:22 45:0   12:13
Solingen Steelers 12:20 11:7 28:6 6:25  

 

Mitte Unicorns Crusaders Siox Knights Pioneers Phantoms
Schwäbisch Hall Unicorns   11:0 25:7 42:6   19:21
Rüsselsheim Crusaders 17:10   36:0 42:12 44:0 46:19
Fellbach Siox       18:20 20:0 0:20
Heidelberg Black Knights 27:65 12:36 12:36   34:14 14:8
Dieburg Pioneers 0:78   28:22 28:28   0:27
Wiesbaden Phantoms 0:13 13:12 25:7 28:14 15:8  

 

Süd Argonauts Pumas Bearings Ants Bulls Vikings
Starnberg Argonauts   8:14       21:6
Würzburg Pumas 41:0   22:20 28:24   28:0
Schweinfurt Ball Bearings 34:3     19:10 30:0 34:0
Augsburg Ants 7:2 28:30 37:13      
Erding Bulls 0:16 0:33 6:28     14:12
Nürnberg Vikings   6:18     31:6  

Abschlußtabellen

 

Nord

     
1. Bremerhaven Seahawks 10 20:0 351:105
2. Bremen Buccaneers 10 14:6 349:189
3. Hildesheim Invaders 10 9:11 149:226
4. Hannover Broncos 10 9:11 254:183
5. Osnabrück Silverbacks 10 7:13 127:304
6. Lübeck Outlaws 10 1:19 58:279
         
 

West

     
1. Ratingen Raiders 8 16:0 250:37
2. Solingen Steelers 8 8:8 98:128
3. Essen Eagles 8 8:8 129:98
4. Kamp-Lintfort Gladiators 8 6:10 140:184
5. Uerdingen Devils 8 2:14 45:215
         
 

Mitte

     
1. Schwäbisch Hall Unicorns 10 16:4 339:73
2. Rüsselsheim Crusaders 10 16:4 323:91
3. Wiesbaden Phantoms 10 12:8 156:183
4. Fellbach Siox 10 7:13 140:303
5. Dieburg Pioneers 10 6:14 174:219
6. Heidelberg Black Knights 10 3:17 64:377
         
 

Süd

     
1. Würzburg Pumas 10 18:2 280:116
2. Schweinfurt Ball Bearings 10 16:4 265:97
3. Augsburg Ants 10 14:6 228:106
4. Starnberg Argonauts 10 6:14 84:193
5. Nürnberg Vikings 10 4:16 92:201
6. Erding Bulls 10 2:18 29:265

 

Aufstiegsrelegation

Nord

Bremerhaven Seahawks - Ratingen Raiders 16:14
Ratingen Raiders - Bremerhaven Seahawks 41:22

Süd

Regensburg Royals - Erding Bulls 18:28

 

Silver Bowl

Viertelfinale

Solingen Steelers - Hildesheim Invaders 35:34
   

Halbfinale

Essen Eagles - Solingen Steelers 22:6